That Thursday Thing

ThursdayThing

Every Thursday we give away CDs from our fabulous MITM artists. Typically we give away CDs at 7AM, 10AM, 1PM, 4PM and 7PM. On special occasions, we give away more CDs.

In order to enter to win, make sure you are listening all day on Thursday for the word of the day. Then all you have to do is use our Check-In or Request link, enter the word of the day in the comments box, and you will be in the running. Winners are chosen from all the entries in the three hour block before the drawing time.

 

Check In 

Request

June 28, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Helen Balsamo Ormond Beach, FL
10:00 AM  Carlene Wyatt  Grenada, MS
1:00 PM  Gary Norton Livonia, MI
4:00 PM  Lou Mantell Chicago, IL
7:00 PM  Joe Bonavolant Beaumont, CA
 
June 21, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Gary Shulman Brooklyn, NY
10:00 AM  Lou Cosso  Lafayette, CA
1:00 PM  Gary Norton  Livonia, MI
4:00 PM  Nicola Walton  Tickhill, South Yorkshire, UK
7:00 PM  Scott Kilgore St. Joseph, MO 
 
June 14, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Helen Balsamo  Ormond Beach, FL
10:00 AM  Laura Campos  Madera, CA
1:00 PM  n/a  
4:00 PM n/a   
7:00 PM n/a   
 
June 7, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Todd Lane  Birmingham, AL
10:00 AM Brett Bailey  Newport Beach, CA 
1:00 PM Pat Poole   Church Accrington, England
4:00 PM Ellie Kligman   Van Nuys, CA
7:00 PM Lisa Blanchard  Franklin, TN 
 
May 31, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Toula Capetanos  Raleigh, NC
10:00 AM Stephen Rose  Pueblo, CO 
1:00 PM Susan Taylor  Wichita, KS 
4:00 PM Randy Hovey  Waterloo, IA 
7:00 PM David Webb  Kingston, Ontario, Canada 
 
May 24, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Gary Schulman  Brooklyn, NY
10:00 AM Peter Ackerman  Alexandria, VA 
1:00 PM Norma Derr  Tulsa, OK 
4:00 PM Paula Hansen  Covina, CA 
7:00 PM Sam Pereira  Los Banos, CA 
 
May 17, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Jeanine Sturgeon  Bakersfield, CA
10:00 AM Bryan Levy  Escondido, CA 
1:00 PM Margie Macneil-MacIntosh  Wolfville, NS, Canada 
4:00 PM n/a   
7:00 PM n/a   
 
May 10, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Kevin Tabler  Grand Rapids, MI
10:00 AM Forrest Blake  Saint Peters, MO 
1:00 PM Joe Craven  New York, NY 
4:00 PM Ken Kessler  Kansas City, MO 
7:00 PM Lance Johnson  Hutto, TX 
 
May 3, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Joe Craven  New York, NY
10:00 AM Paula Sue Steffen   
1:00 PM Carol Zacher   West Chester, OH
4:00 PM Berton Chow  Los Angeles, CA 
7:00 PM Chap Solomon  Carlsbad, CA 
 
April 26, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Diana Allen  Hamilton, IL
10:00 AM Jen Zimmerman  Chicago, IL 
1:00 PM Lou Cosso  Lafayette, CA 
4:00 PM John Schulte  Springfield, MO 
7:00 PM Jim Gorman  Ballwin, MO 
 
April 19, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Ken Pfeiffer Billerica ,MA 
10:00 AM Gregory Manbeck  Collingwood, Ontario, Canada 
1:00 PM Karen Guasp  Norwalk, CT 
4:00 PM Jon  Swansea, Wales 
7:00 PM Tamara Inge   Columbia, MO
 
March 29, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Chuck Gerton  Lynnwood, WA
10:00 AM Joe Craven  New York, NY 
1:00 PM Janice Lehne  Sonoma, CA 
4:00 PM Bob Rybkowski  Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
7:00 PM Paul Lafata  Kingston, IL 
 
March 22, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Carlene Wyatt  Grenada, MS
10:00 AM Sandy Whitford  Grass Valley, CA 
1:00 PM Tina Wilson  Irvine, CA 
4:00 PM Susan Taylor  Wichita, KS 
7:00 PM David Kawanishi  San Juan Capistrano, CA 
 
March 15, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Randy Hovey Waterloo, IA 
10:00 AM Daniel Vachon  Quebec City, Quebec, Canada 
1:00 PM Mark Johnson  Lake Elmo, MN 
4:00 PM Aaron Krueger  Wausau, WI 
7:00 PM Todd Williams   Savannah, GA
 
March 8, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Mary Coffee  Whitefish Bay, WI
10:00 AM  Gary Burg  Signal Hill, CA
1:00 PM  Carlene Wyatt  Grenada, MS
4:00 PM  Joe Bonavolant  Beaumont, CA
7:00 PM  Gary Norton  Livonia, MI
 
March 1, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Linda Gibson West Covina, CA
10:00 AM George Tyda Greenville, SC
1:00 PM Lou Mantell Chicago, IL
4:00 PM Lynn Plummer Franklin, TN
7:00 PM David Woosley Lawrence, KS
 
February 22, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM John Aylward Fort Collins, CO
10:00 AM Janice Lehne Sonoma, CA
1:00 PM Chris Riley Pensacola, FL
4:00 PM Peter Kohut Bridgeport, PA
7:00 PM Noelle Shell West Covina, CA
 
February 15, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Helen Balsamo Ormond Beach, FL
10:00 AM Jamie Abernathy Rockford, TN
1:00 PM Chuck Simons Valencia, CA
4:00 PM Sue Lundberg Garden Grove, CA
7:00 PM Berton Chow Los Angeles, CA
 
February 8, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Ted Evans  
10:00 AM Christy Rivers Orange, CA
1:00 PM Ken Kessler Raymore, MO
4:00 PM Bryan Levy Escondido, CA
7:00 PM Laura Campos Madera, CA
 
January 25, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Joseph Craven New York, NY
10:00 AM Bill Nikolis Salem, MA
1:00 PM Gary Shulman Brooklyn, NY
4:00 PM Tom Bush Sebring, FL
7:00 PM Scott Kilgore St. Joseph, MO
 
January 18, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Marty Demko Cary, NC
10:00 AM Katy Shamrock Birmingham, AL
1:00 PM Yolanda Martinez Pharr, TX
4:00 PM Kurt Black Grove City, OH
7:00 PM Alex Norcliffe Cornwall, UK