That Thursday Thing

ThursdayThing

Every Thursday we give away CDs from our fabulous MITM artists. Typically we give away CDs at 7AM, 10AM, 1PM, 4PM and 7PM. On special occasions, we give away more CDs.

In order to enter to win, make sure you are listening all day on Thursday for the word of the day. Then all you have to do is use our Check-In or Request link, enter the word of the day in the comments box, and you will be in the running. Winners are chosen from all the entries in the three hour block before the drawing time.

 

Check In 

Request

August 23, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM    
10:00 AM    
1:00 PM    
4:00 PM    
7:00 PM    
 
August 16, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Jeanine Sturgeon Bakersfield, CA
10:00 AM Dan Olivo Los Angeles, CA
1:00 PM Carol Zacher West Chester, OH
4:00 PM Berton Chow Los Angeles, CA
7:00 PM Brian Levy Escondido, CA
 
August 9, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Gary Schulman Brooklyn, NY
10:00 AM Karen Guasp Norwalk, CT
1:00 PM Kingsley Reister Bella Vista, AR
4:00 PM Gregg Cebulski Scottsdale, AZ
 
August 2, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM Jen Zimmerman Chicago, IL
10:00 AM Pete Kohut Bridgeport, PA
1:00 PM Lynn Plummer Franklin, TN
4:00 PM Dean Thompson Roswell, GA
7:00 PM Pete Fuentes San Diego
 
July 26, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Aaron Krueger Wausau, WI
10:00 AM  Patsy Manion Madison, WI
1:00 PM  Dennis Borchers Fort Wayne, IN
4:00 PM  Ian Barnett Gaillac, France
7:00 PM  Mark Johnson Lake Elmo, MN
 
July 19, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Jeanine Sturgeon Bakersfield, CA
10:00 AM  Tamara Inge Columbia, MO
1:00 PM  Chuck Gerton Lynnwood, WA
 
June 28, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Helen Balsamo Ormond Beach, FL
10:00 AM  Carlene Wyatt  Grenada, MS
1:00 PM  Gary Norton Livonia, MI
4:00 PM  Lou Mantell Chicago, IL
7:00 PM  Joe Bonavolant Beaumont, CA
 
June 21, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Gary Shulman Brooklyn, NY
10:00 AM  Lou Cosso  Lafayette, CA
1:00 PM  Gary Norton  Livonia, MI
4:00 PM  Nicola Walton  Tickhill, South Yorkshire, UK
7:00 PM  Scott Kilgore St. Joseph, MO 
 
June 14, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Helen Balsamo  Ormond Beach, FL
10:00 AM  Laura Campos  Madera, CA
1:00 PM  n/a  
4:00 PM n/a   
7:00 PM n/a   
 
June 7, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Todd Lane  Birmingham, AL
10:00 AM Brett Bailey  Newport Beach, CA 
1:00 PM Pat Poole   Church Accrington, England
4:00 PM Ellie Kligman   Van Nuys, CA
7:00 PM Lisa Blanchard  Franklin, TN 
 
May 31, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Toula Capetanos  Raleigh, NC
10:00 AM Stephen Rose  Pueblo, CO 
1:00 PM Susan Taylor  Wichita, KS 
4:00 PM Randy Hovey  Waterloo, IA 
7:00 PM David Webb  Kingston, Ontario, Canada 
 
May 24, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Gary Schulman  Brooklyn, NY
10:00 AM Peter Ackerman  Alexandria, VA 
1:00 PM Norma Derr  Tulsa, OK 
4:00 PM Paula Hansen  Covina, CA 
7:00 PM Sam Pereira  Los Banos, CA 
 
May 17, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Jeanine Sturgeon  Bakersfield, CA
10:00 AM Bryan Levy  Escondido, CA 
1:00 PM Margie Macneil-MacIntosh  Wolfville, NS, Canada 
4:00 PM n/a   
7:00 PM n/a   
 
May 10, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Kevin Tabler  Grand Rapids, MI
10:00 AM Forrest Blake  Saint Peters, MO 
1:00 PM Joe Craven  New York, NY 
4:00 PM Ken Kessler  Kansas City, MO 
7:00 PM Lance Johnson  Hutto, TX 
 
May 3, 2018
Hour Winner Location
7:00 AM  Joe Craven  New York, NY
10:00 AM Paula Sue Steffen   
1:00 PM Carol Zacher   West Chester, OH
4:00 PM Berton Chow  Los Angeles, CA 
7:00 PM Chap Solomon  Carlsbad, CA